Weinhof Mumelter
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Weinhof Mumelter
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Private check-in/out
- Public transit tickets
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Lammweg 19 A Weinhof Mumelter, Appiano sulla Strada del Vino, Italy.
Room prices at Weinhof Mumelter are available once you select your dates.
The staff at Weinhof Mumelter speak at least two languages, including German and Italian.
Weinhof Mumelter offers a children’s playground on site.
Weinhof Mumelter lies around 9 km away from Bolzano Airport.
The property is about 2.0 km from the city center.
The room type available at Weinhof Mumelter is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Weinhof Mumelter can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Bolzano Victory Monument (7 km), Museion (6.9 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (7.2 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (3.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
























