Hotel San Leonardo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel San Leonardo
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Public Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Internet
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 09:00.
The property is located at San Leonardo 23, Badia, Italy.
Prices at Hotel San Leonardo are shown after selecting your travel dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel San Leonardo, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests with pets are welcome at Hotel San Leonardo.
Hotel San Leonardo employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Hotel San Leonardo.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel San Leonardo, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Public Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco di Fanes Sennes e Braies (6.2 km) and Naturpark Fanes Sennes und Prags (7.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
Hotel San Leonardo is located approximately 500 m from the city center.
At Hotel San Leonardo, guests can choose from room types such as Double or Twin Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Balcony and Quadruple Room with Balcony.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
For dining nearby, guests can visit La Munt (400 m), Pasticceria I Dolci di Ricky (800 m) and Boandes Graus (850 m).
Lunch and dinner are available at Hotel San Leonardo for €24.75 and €24.75 per guest.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel San Leonardo.
On-site entertainment at Hotel San Leonardo includes options such as Themed dinners.
Hotel San Leonardo offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The accommodation is approximately 74 km away from Bolzano Airport.
















