Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- ATM on site
- Game room
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Shared kitchen
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter is located at Rosengartenstraße nr 28, Barbiano, Italy.
Rates at Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The staff at Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 31 km from the property.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.
Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Bio Kräuterhof Oberpalwitter can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Festplatz (6.7 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (7.9 km) and Furscher Weiher (8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.




















