>
>
Appartamento Dolomites

Appartamento Dolomites

Via Fago, 5/C, int 4, Bolzano, Italy
Excellent
5 reviews
9

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartamento Dolomites - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 3
Area: 34 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, parquet floors and heating. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
5 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9
Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9
Location
8
Price quality
8.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tennis
1.3 km
Bar Bistro
1.2 km
Ristoro Bar Faghen
650 m
Da Mino
600 m
Ristorante Rastbichler
500 m
Less Is More
1.5 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
12 km
Pflerscher Wasserfälle
2.8 km
Monticolo Lake
15 km
Ski lifts
Panorama Platter
34 km
Pemmern-Schwarzseespitze
23 km
Deutschnofen - Nova Ponente Platter
27 km
Public transport
Casanova - Kaiserau
5 km
Bolzano Train Station
3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
5 km

Facilities - Appartamento Dolomites

General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Baggage storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety features
  • First aid kits available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

We also advise guests that it is not allowed to bring or host people in the house, even for pleasure visits, if they are not declared in the reservation.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartamento Dolomites?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartamento Dolomites?

The property is located at Via Fago, 5/C, int 4, Bolzano, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Appartamento Dolomites?

Rates at Appartamento Dolomites may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Appartamento Dolomites?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Tennis (900 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Appartamento Dolomites?

Appartamento Dolomites can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Appartamento Dolomites?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 5 km.

Is Appartamento Dolomites located near the city center?

The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Appartamento Dolomites?

Appartamento Dolomites has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartamento Dolomites?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are available for communication at Appartamento Dolomites?

Appartamento Dolomites employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Romanian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Appartamento Dolomites?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Bolzano Victory Monument (750 m), Museion (1.2 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (900 m) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (4.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!