ANTON Dolomites Hideaway
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - ANTON Dolomites Hideaway
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Spa
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Baggage storage
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key card access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Fruit
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property address is Via San Nicolo 10, Brunico, Italy.
Total cost at ANTON Dolomites Hideaway depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Nearby places to eat include Blitzburg, Ossis' Lounge Cafe, Bella Cina and Traudi Bar.
ANTON Dolomites Hideaway has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at ANTON Dolomites Hideaway.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Giochi Terento (12.1 km), Festplatz (2.5 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (1.4 km) and Porta Orientale (1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is approximately 900 m from the city center.
Available room categories at ANTON Dolomites Hideaway include Deluxe One-Bedroom Apartment, Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment - Ground Floor.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests with pets are welcome at ANTON Dolomites Hideaway.
ANTON Dolomites Hideaway employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
ANTON Dolomites Hideaway offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 77 km from the property.




























































