>
>
Weingut Windegg

Weingut Windegg

Windegg 4 Urlaub auf dem Bauernhof, Caldaro, Italy

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Weingut Windegg - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 3
Area: 38 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment provides a pool with a view, a hot tub and a sauna. Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, flat-screen TV with satellite channels, lake views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Pool with a view, Heated pool, Pool towels, Pool cover
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Fonsatti
11 km
Bobobar
16 km
Bar Pietralba di Edy & Roby
16 km
Zum Lustigen Krokodil
50 m
Windegg
30 m
Kaltererhof
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Mendelpass Lift
16 km
Ruffrè – Monte Nock Chairlift
18 km
Panorama Platter
29 km
Natural Beauty
Kalterer See
0 m
Mendelpass
0 m
Public transport
St.Anton - Sant'Antonio frazione di Caldaro
2.3 km
Kalterer Höhenweg - Alta Via di Caldaro
2.6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
17 km

Facilities - Weingut Windegg

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Darts
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Water sports facilities on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Pool and Spa
  • Infinity pool
  • Pool with view
  • Heated pool
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Swimming pool: Closed from Sun, Nov 1, 2026 until Thu, Apr 1, 2027

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Weingut Windegg?

Check-in at Weingut Windegg starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Weingut Windegg?

Weingut Windegg is located at Windegg 4 Urlaub auf dem Bauernhof, Caldaro, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Weingut Windegg?

Current prices at Weingut Windegg are available after selecting travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Weingut Windegg?

Guests can eat nearby at Kaltererhof (200 m).

Does Weingut Windegg have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Weingut Windegg, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Weingut Windegg?

Weingut Windegg offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

Does Weingut Windegg offer services or amenities for children?

Weingut Windegg includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How long does it take to reach Weingut Windegg from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Bolzano Airport in roughly 20 minutes.

How far is Weingut Windegg from the city center?

The property is about 200 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Weingut Windegg?

Weingut Windegg features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Weingut Windegg?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Weingut Windegg have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Weingut Windegg, including outdoor pool (seasonal), infinity pool, pool with view and heated pool.

Does Weingut Windegg arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Weingut Windegg.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Weingut Windegg during their stay?

Weingut Windegg offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

What landmarks are located near Weingut Windegg?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Bolzano Victory Monument (12.5 km), Museion (12.4 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (12.7 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (8.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!