Hotel Larch
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Larch
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Massage
- Playground
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Steam room
- Back massage
- Full-body massage
- Massage chair
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
Hotel Larch is situated at Via Brennero 1, Campo di Trens, Italy.
Prices at Hotel Larch are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hotel Larch offers an on-site bar for guests.
Hotel Larch allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Larch, with staff speaking German, English, French, Hungarian, Italian and Slovak.
Hotel Larch incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The drive from Innsbruck Airport to Hotel Larch usually takes around 50 minutes.
The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
Rooms available at hotel include Double Room and Classic Triple Room.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Larch (100 m).
Breakfast and dinner are available at Hotel Larch for €7.95 and €26.51 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Larch.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Hotel Larch, such as Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Steam room, Back massage and Full-body massage.
Guests staying here can easily access Hochseilgarten Skytrek - Parco avventura Skytrek by car.


























