Apartments Cornelia
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartments Cornelia
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Valet parking
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Apartments Cornelia is located at Dr.g-Fontana Str. 13, Castelrotto, Italy.
Rates at Apartments Cornelia adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Pets are permitted at Apartments Cornelia.
Apartments Cornelia offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Apartments Cornelia provides board games for guest use.
The accommodation is approximately 29 km away from Bolzano Airport.
The property is around 450 m from the city center.
Apartments Cornelia offers rooms like Apartment - Ground Floor and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Staff members at Apartments Cornelia are able to assist guests in Italian.
Apartments Cornelia offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Festplatz (11.8 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (2.1 km) and Furscher Weiher (2.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.




















