Landhaus Weingut
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Weingut
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Game room
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Garden
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Landhaus Weingut is located at Weinstrasse 32a, Cornaiano, Italy.
Country house offers rooms like Double Room and Standard Single Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Landhaus Weingut has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Landhaus Weingut can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Landhaus Weingut offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 8 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Cornaiano to the country house is around 1.4 km.
Business facilities at Landhaus Weingut include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Landhaus Weingut may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Landhaus Weingut offers an on-site bar for guests.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Landhaus Weingut thanks to staff who speak Czech, German, English, Italian and Slovak.
Guests will find Facilities for disabled guests available on site at Landhaus Weingut for added convenience.
Nearby points of interest include Bolzano Victory Monument (5.1 km), Museion (5 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (5.3 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (1.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.




