>
>
Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum

Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum

Hinterpenon 1, Cortaccia, Italy
Exceptional
19 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 31
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 32
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 33
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 34
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 35
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 36
  • Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 37
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment features a fireplace. This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
General:
Fan
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
19 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Tabacchi Centrale
7 km
Zum Goldenen Loewen
6 km
Caffè S'Platzl
6 km
Santlhof
2 km
Fischerhof
3 km
Vineria Paradeis
3.5 km
Ski lifts
Mendelpass Lift
30 km
Ruffrè – Monte Nock Chairlift
32 km
Ciasazza Ski Lift
41 km
Public transport
Margreid-Kurtatsch - Magrè-Cortaccia
5 km
Neumarkt-Tramin - Egna-Termeno
7 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
24 km
Natural Beauty
Kalterer See
4.4 km

Facilities - Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum located?

The accommodation is located at Hinterpenon 1, Cortaccia, Italy.

How much is a room at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Room prices at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum are available once you select your dates.

What languages are available for communication at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What wellness options can guests expect at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

How far is the nearest airport from Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

The accommodation is approximately 24 km away from Bolzano Airport.

Is Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Cortaccia to the apartment is around 2.0 km.

What room categories does Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum offer?

Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum has only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony option.

Is there free parking at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Design-Ferienwohnung Pomum?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Sudtiroler Weinmuseum (12.9 km) and Il Gigante Addormentato - Parco Giochi (6.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!