Ciasa Confolia

Via Agà 18, Corvara in Badia, Italy
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ciasa Confolia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels
Studio with Balcony
  • Ciasa Confolia - Studio with Balcony - 1
  • Ciasa Confolia - Studio with Balcony - 2
  • Ciasa Confolia - Studio with Balcony - 3
  • Ciasa Confolia - Studio with Balcony - 4
  • Ciasa Confolia - Studio with Balcony - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. This studio is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.17
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.17
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Chocolaterie
800 m
Enoteca L'Vin
5 km
Boandes Graus
7 km
L'Ostì
600 m
Fornella
650 m
Residence Salvan
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Abrusé
1000 m
Corvara-Piz Boé
1.2 km
Borest
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Sella del Culac
13 km
Sas Ciampac (2671m)
3.4 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
66 km

Facilities - Ciasa Confolia

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
General
  • Heating
Safety & security
  • Key access
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ciasa Confolia?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the location of Ciasa Confolia?

The accommodation is located at Via Agà 18, Corvara in Badia, Italy.

What is the price per night at Ciasa Confolia?

A stay at Ciasa Confolia can start from €160 per night.

Where can guests eat near Ciasa Confolia?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Fornella (550 m) and Residence Salvan (750 m).

Does Ciasa Confolia offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Ciasa Confolia offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Ciasa Confolia and the closest airport?

Ciasa Confolia lies around 66 km away from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Ciasa Confolia from the city center?

The city center is about 750 m away from the guesthouse.

Which rooms are available at Ciasa Confolia?

Ciasa Confolia provides room categories including Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Ciasa Confolia?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages does the reception staff at Ciasa Confolia speak?

Ciasa Confolia employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Ciasa Confolia?

Nearby points of interest include Parco di Fanes Sennes e Braies (6.4 km) and Naturpark Fanes Sennes und Prags (7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!