>
>
Rafaser - Apartment Albina

Rafaser - Apartment Albina

Schnauders 6, Feldthurns, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Rafaser - Apartment Albina - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen features kitchenware, an oven, a microwave and an electric kettle. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Harrar Harrar Caffè
7 km
Bar Centrale da Ivan
9 km
Villa Berta des Chini Andrea
9 km
Hofkeller
8 km
Glangerhof
1.6 km
Restaurant Gasthof Wöhrmaurer
2.8 km
Ski lifts
Maders Platter
1.1 km
Randötsch Platter
16 km
Plose Gondola
16 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
92 km
Bolzano Airport
39 km
Public transport
Klausen - Chiusa
7 km
Train Station Bressanone
8 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
15 km

Facilities - Rafaser - Apartment Albina

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Rafaser - Apartment Albina is situated at Schnauders 6, Feldthurns, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Room prices at Rafaser - Apartment Albina are available once you select your dates.

Can guests bring pets to Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Pets are permitted at Rafaser - Apartment Albina.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

The staff at Rafaser - Apartment Albina speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

A children’s playground is available at Rafaser - Apartment Albina.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Guests can arrive from Bolzano Airport in roughly 35 minutes.

How far is Rafaser - Apartment Albina from the city center?

The distance from the center of Feldthurns to the apartment is around 650 m.

What room options are available at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Rafaser - Apartment Albina.

Does Rafaser - Apartment Albina offer free parking?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests use the pool at Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

An outdoor pool is available on site at Rafaser - Apartment Albina all year.

Does Rafaser - Apartment Albina arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Rafaser - Apartment Albina.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Rafaser - Apartment Albina?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Hotel Zum alten Moar (8 km), Pharmacy Museum (6.6 km), Festplatz Tschötscher Hoade (5.1 km) and Festplatz (3.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!