Ciasa Mirio'
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ciasa Mirio'
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 09:00.
Ciasa Mirio' is located at the following address: Mirio 1, La Valle, Italy.
Current prices at Ciasa Mirio' are available after selecting travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Ciasa Mirio'.
Ciasa Mirio' offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Ciasa Mirio' offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Ciasa Mirio' lies around 84 km away from Bolzano Airport.
The distance from the center of La Valle to the apartment is around 1.4 km.
Ciasa Mirio' offers room types such as Apartment with Terrace, Apartment with Balcony and Studio Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Ciasa Mirio' thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Ciasa Mirio' incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco di Fanes Sennes e Braies (9.7 km), Naturpark Fanes Sennes und Prags (10.7 km) and MMM Corones (9.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.






























