>
>
Ferienwohnungen Steinegg

Ferienwohnungen Steinegg

Mitterplars, 42, Lagundo, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Shuttle service (free)

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
One-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 6
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Ferienwohnungen Steinegg - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Cinzia
5 km
Cafe Mozart
5 km
Formerkeller
3.6 km
Bräustüberl Forst
2.8 km
Untergandlkeller
3.2 km
Leiter am Waal
250 m
Ski lifts
Sessellift - Seggiovia Single Ski Lift
23 km
Jocher Drag Lift
22 km
Seehof Drag Lift
11 km
Public transport
Algund - Lagundo
3.5 km
Töll - Tel
2.9 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
33 km
Natural Beauty
Partschinser Wasserfall
6 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnungen Steinegg

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (free)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnungen Steinegg located?

The property address is Mitterplars, 42, Lagundo, Italy.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

Current prices at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg are available after selecting travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg speak?

The staff at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg speak at least two languages, including German and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Touriseum museum (6.6 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (6.6 km), Kunst Merano Arte (4.5 km) and Parco Maia (5.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Ferienwohnungen Steinegg from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

You can book One-Bedroom Apartment with View and Two-Bedroom Apartment with View at apartment.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg?

Airport transfers are included in the stay at Ferienwohnungen Steinegg.

How many kilometres separate Ferienwohnungen Steinegg from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 33 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!