>
>
Auelehof Laives

Auelehof Laives

Höfestraße 1, Laives, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
BBQ facilities

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Apartment with City View
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 1
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 2
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 3
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 4
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 5
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 6
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 7
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 8
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 9
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 10
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 11
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 12
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 13
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 14
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 15
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 16
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 17
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 18
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 19
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 20
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 21
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 22
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 23
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior Apartment with City View - 24
Guests: 4
Area: 52 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers air conditioning and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Ironing facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Auelehof Laives - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
Guests: 4
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides air conditioning and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Ironing facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bobobar
7 km
Bar Pietralba di Edy & Roby
6 km
Hobbit Pub
11 km
Pizzeria Crosara
7 km
Nuovo Millennio
6 km
Bar Antares Laives
6 km
Ski lifts
Mendelpass Lift
31 km
Panorama Platter
30 km
Deutschnofen - Nova Ponente Platter
37 km
Natural Beauty
Pflerscher Wasserfälle
17 km
Monticolo Lake
27 km
Public transport
Bronzolo - Branzoll
4.5 km
Laives - Leifers
8 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
11 km

Facilities - Auelehof Laives

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Auelehof Laives?

Check-in at Auelehof Laives starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Auelehof Laives?

The accommodation is located at Höfestraße 1, Laives, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Auelehof Laives?

Rates at Auelehof Laives may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Auelehof Laives?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Auelehof Laives thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Auelehof Laives?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Bolzano Victory Monument (7.4 km), Museion (7.1 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (7.4 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Auelehof Laives located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Laives to the farm stay is around 1.1 km.

What room types are available at Auelehof Laives?

Auelehof Laives offers rooms such as Superior Apartment with City View and Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Is free parking available at Auelehof Laives?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Auelehof Laives?

Auelehof Laives offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Auelehof Laives from the airport?

The property is accessible from Bolzano Airport within 15 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!