Gruberhof Lana - NEW!
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gruberhof Lana - NEW!
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Pet friendly
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Airport shuttle
- Dry cleaning
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (free)
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 09:30.
Gruberhof Lana - NEW! is situated at Via Ackpfeif, 5 Gruberhof, Lana, Italy.
The nightly rate at Gruberhof Lana - NEW! is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Gruberhof Lana - NEW!.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Gruberhof Lana - NEW!, such as outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Airport transfers are included in the stay at Gruberhof Lana - NEW!.
The area offers several landmarks, including Touriseum museum (8.5 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (8.4 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (8.4 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (8.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The city center is about 3.5 km away from the apartment.
Room categories at Gruberhof Lana - NEW! include Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View, Two-Bedroom Apartment with View and Three-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Breakfast is available at Gruberhof Lana - NEW! for €15.91 per guest.
Gruberhof Lana - NEW! employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Gruberhof Lana - NEW! offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The accommodation is approximately 22 km away from Bolzano Airport.



























































