Residence Aqualis
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Residence Aqualis
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Game room
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Saltwater pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Tour desk
- Daily housekeeping
- Wheelchair accessible
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Indoor play area
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at St. Felixweg 30, Marlengo, Italy.
Current prices at Residence Aqualis are available after selecting travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Residence Aqualis.
Several pool facilities are available at Residence Aqualis, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view, heated pool and saltwater pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Residence Aqualis.
Residence Aqualis offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Touriseum museum (4.1 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (4.1 km), Seilbahn Aschbach (2.9 km) and Kunst Merano Arte (2.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.
Residence Aqualis offers rooms such as Single Room and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
A daily breakfast service is available at Residence Aqualis, priced at €10.61 per guest.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Residence Aqualis thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Residence Aqualis incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Bathroom emergency cord, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Children can use the indoor play area provided at Residence Aqualis.
The property is situated roughly 29 km from Bolzano Airport.








































