Hotel Adria
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Adria
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Hotel Adria is located at Via Gilm 2, Merano, Italy.
The room types available at hotel include Standard Double Room, Deluxe Double Room, Suite and Single Room.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
There are dining options near Hotel Adria, including Zanon Carlo Bar Palma, Mega Pizza, Cafe' Prantl and Tablè.
Guests may book breakfast at Hotel Adria for €22.09 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Adria, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Hotel Adria, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage and Full-body massage.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Touriseum museum (1.6 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (1.6 km), Seilbahn Aschbach (700 m) and Kunst Merano Arte (750 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Hotel Adria is located approximately 800 m from the city center.
Business facilities at Hotel Adria include Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Hotel Adria start from €139 per night.
A bar is available on site at Hotel Adria.
Hotel Adria has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hotel Adria, such as indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Hotel Adria can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
Guests can arrive from Bolzano Airport in roughly 25 minutes.












































































