>
>
Almliesl WELS-424

Almliesl WELS-424

Ried, 59035, Monguelfo, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
BBQ facilities

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Almliesl WELS-424 - Two-Bedroom House - 15
Guests: 8
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is a top feature of this holiday home. Boasting 2 bedrooms, this holiday home has 2 bathrooms with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the kitchenette. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. The holiday home features a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caff Mahl
17 km
Bar Liberty
17 km
Open Air Bar
3.4 km
Gabi's Pizza Restaurant
3.7 km
Pizzeria Margherita
3.7 km
Walde Alm
1.5 km
Natural Beauty
Drei Zinnen - Tre Cime - Dolomites
4.9 km
Lago di Braies
13 km
Gametzalpenkopf (2594m)
13 km
Ski lifts
Olang I
9 km
Lorenzi
9 km
Guggenberg Platter
6 km
Public transport
Olang-Antholz - Valdaora-Anterselva
7 km
Welsberg-Gsies - Monguelfo-Valle di Casies
3.7 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
94 km

Facilities - Almliesl WELS-424

Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Spa facilities
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Almliesl WELS-424?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Almliesl WELS-424?

The accommodation is located at Ried, 59035, Monguelfo, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Almliesl WELS-424?

The nightly rate at Almliesl WELS-424 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Almliesl WELS-424 have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Almliesl WELS-424 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Almliesl WELS-424?

The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.

Is the airport located close to Almliesl WELS-424?

Almliesl WELS-424 lies around 94 km away from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Almliesl WELS-424 from the city center?

The distance from the center of Monguelfo to the vacation home is around 1.4 km.

What room options are available at Almliesl WELS-424?

Almliesl WELS-424 has a single room category: Two-Bedroom House.

Is there free parking at Almliesl WELS-424?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Is an airport transfer service available at Almliesl WELS-424?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Almliesl WELS-424.

What can guests explore in the area near Almliesl WELS-424?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Naturale Tre Cime (8.6 km), Festplatz (14.6 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (13.5 km) and Porta Orientale (12.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!