Hotel Seppi

Richtergasse 1, Mühlbach, Italy
Excellent
518 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Hotel Seppi - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Seppi - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Seppi - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Seppi - Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Carpeted room with Alpine-style wooden furnishings and satellite TV. Some rooms feature a balcony with views of the mountains or a nearby church. Twin beds are available on request.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Carpeted
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower
Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children)
  • Hotel Seppi - Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) - 1
  • Hotel Seppi - Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) - 2
  • Hotel Seppi - Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) - 3
  • Hotel Seppi - Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) - 4
  • Hotel Seppi - Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Carpeted room with Alpine-style wooden furnishings and satellite TV. Some rooms feature a balcony with views of the mountains or a nearby church.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Carpeted
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower
Single Room
  • Hotel Seppi - Single Room - 1
  • Hotel Seppi - Single Room - 2
  • Hotel Seppi - Single Room - 3
  • Hotel Seppi - Single Room - 4
Guests: 1
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This room offers Alpine furnishings, carpeted floors and a satellite TV. Some rooms feature a balcony with views of the mountains or a nearby church.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Carpeted
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels
Living Area:
Desk
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
518 reviews
Staff
9.5
Facility
9
Cleanliness
9
Comfort
9
Location
9
Price quality
9

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Villa Resi
8 km
Ban Erschbama
3.8 km
Alchemilla
10 km
Pizzeria Mühlbacher Klause
450 m
Villa Berta des Chini Andrea
11 km
Ansitz Strasshof
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Mühlbach-Meransen Gondola
400 m
Brunner Platter
8 km
Pobist Platter
8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
81 km
Bolzano Airport
54 km
Public transport
Mühlbach - Rio di Pusteria
2.8 km
Franzensfeste - Fortezza
8 km

Facilities - Hotel Seppi

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Solarium
  • Massage
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony, ANCV chèques-vacances

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Seppi?

Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Hotel Seppi?

The property is located at Richtergasse 1, Mühlbach, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Hotel Seppi?

The nightly rate at Hotel Seppi starts from €96.

Are there places to eat or drink within Hotel Seppi?

On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Seppi include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Can guests bring pets to Hotel Seppi?

Pets are permitted at Hotel Seppi.

What languages does the reception staff at Hotel Seppi speak?

The staff at Hotel Seppi speak German.

Does Hotel Seppi provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Hotel Seppi?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Hotel Zum alten Moar (6.7 km), Pharmacy Museum (8.9 km), Festplatz Tschötscher Hoade (10.1 km) and Parco Giochi Terento (9.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Hotel Seppi from the city center?

The city center is about 300 m away from the hotel.

What room categories does Hotel Seppi offer?

Hotel Seppi provides room categories including Double Room and Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children).

Can guests use paid parking at hotel?

Yes, parking is available at Hotel Seppi for an additional fee.

What dining options are available near Hotel Seppi?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pizzeria Mühlbacher Klause (350 m) and Ansitz Strasshof (750 m).

Does Hotel Seppi provide meals for guests?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at Hotel Seppi for €6.19 per guest.

Does Hotel Seppi arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Hotel Seppi offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Hotel Seppi feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Seppi, including Sauna and Turkish/Steam Bath.

How far is the nearest airport from Hotel Seppi?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 54 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!