>
>
Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot

Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot

14 Bergstraße, Mühlbach, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 62 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. The apartment offers a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Villa Resi
11 km
Ban Erschbama
3.4 km
Anratter Hütte
1.3 km
Alchemilla
12 km
Villa Berta des Chini Andrea
14 km
Ansitz Strasshof
4.1 km
Ski lifts
Mühlbach-Meransen Gondola
5 km
Brunner Platter
13 km
Pobist Platter
13 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
83 km
Bolzano Airport
56 km
Public transport
Mühlbach - Rio di Pusteria
8 km
Franzensfeste - Fortezza
9 km

Facilities - Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tour desk
  • Strollers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

Where is Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot located?

Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot is located at 14 Bergstraße, Mühlbach, Italy.

What is the price per night at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Prices at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Anratter Hütte (550 m).

What languages are spoken at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Staff members at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot are fluent in German and Italian.

Are any entertainment programmes available during the stay at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot, including Tour or class about local culture.

What tourist attractions can be found near Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Hotel Zum alten Moar (5.9 km), Pharmacy Museum (8.3 km), Festplatz Tschötscher Hoade (9.4 km) and Parco Giochi Terento (10.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot located near the city center?

The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the stay at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What pet amenities are available at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot.

Does Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot?

The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.

What is the distance between Parleitnerhof Ferienwohnung Abendrot and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 56 km away from Bolzano Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!