>
>
Agriturismo Apartments Tuene

Agriturismo Apartments Tuene

Bulla 18, Ortisei, Italy
Exceptional
14 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 1
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 2
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 3
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 4
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 5
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 6
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 7
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 8
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 9
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 10
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 11
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 12
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 13
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 14
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 15
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 16
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 17
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 18
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 19
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment - 20
Guests: 2
Area: 41 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a bidet. The apartment's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a dining area, a sofa, a TV and mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Kitchenware
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Fire extinguisher
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels
Apartment with Terrace
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 17
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 18
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 19
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 20
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 21
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 22
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 23
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 24
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 25
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 26
  • Agriturismo Apartments Tuene - Apartment with Terrace - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of a kitchen, a seating area, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a TV with satellite channels, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Fire extinguisher
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
14 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
10 km
Sportbar Laranz
11 km
Cafe Suredl
6 km
Contrin Schwaige
1.6 km
Tennis
5 km
Bergrestaurant Puflatsch
20 km
Ski lifts
Steger Dellai
1.3 km
Monte Piz
1.3 km
Leo Demetz
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
14 km
Public transport
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
6 km
Fermata intermedia
8 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
37 km

Facilities - Agriturismo Apartments Tuene

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Garden
Services
  • Express check-in/out
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Agriturismo Apartments Tuene is situated at Bulla 18, Ortisei, Italy.

What are the prices at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Room prices at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene are available once you select your dates.

Does Agriturismo Apartments Tuene provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene.

Does Agriturismo Apartments Tuene arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Agriturismo Apartments Tuene.

How far is the nearest airport from Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

The accommodation is approximately 37 km away from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Agriturismo Apartments Tuene from the city center?

The city center is about 3.1 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Agriturismo Apartments Tuene provides room categories including Apartment and Apartment with Terrace.

Is parking included in the rate at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are spoken at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Agriturismo Apartments Tuene thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Agriturismo Apartments Tuene?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Museo dell'Agricoltura (6.4 km) and Furscher Weiher (6.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!