>
>
Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof

Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof

Rappenegg 8, Ponte Nova, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, River view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cpunkt Carezza
17 km
Caffè Pasticceria Fäckl
12 km
Eni Café
17 km
Hotel Latemar
1.5 km
Wieser
1.5 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Bar Guater Tropfen
5 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
31 km
Latemar (2842m)
7.4 km
Carezza Lake
15 km
Ski lifts
König Laurin 1
10 km
Welschnofen Laurin 1
10 km
Deutschnofen - Nova Ponente Platter
12 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
25 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where exactly is Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

The property is located at Rappenegg 8, Ponte Nova, Italy.

What is the price per night at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

Current prices at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof have staff who speak multiple languages?

Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

The property includes a playground suitable for children.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

It takes about 30 minutes to reach the property from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof from the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What room categories does Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof offer?

Only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof.

Is parking free for guests at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Ferienwohnung Thymian Thalerhof?

The area offers several landmarks, including Kindergarten Pampeago (9.6 km) and Festplatz (4.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!