Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Nightclub/DJ
- Water sports facilities on site
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss is located at Hauptstr. 28, Resia, Italy.
Room prices at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss are available once you select your dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss for €22.09 and €27.40 per guest.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to enhance guest comfort.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Nearby points of interest include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (14.8 km) and Val Müstair (19.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss is located approximately 500 m from the city center.
Hotel offers rooms like Comfort Double Room with Mountain View, Double Room Classic, Standard Double Room with Lake View and Comfort Double Room with Lake View.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss, including indoor pool (year-round), pool with view and heated pool.
Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Aktiv Hotel Edelweiss, such as Tour or class about local culture.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The accommodation is approximately 84 km away from Engadin Airport.




