>
>
Apartments Hermann's

Apartments Hermann's

Haselsberg, San Candido, Italy
Exceptional
33 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Designated smoking area
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartments Hermann's - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the pool with a view. This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apartments Hermann's - Apartment with Balcony - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 73 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a pool with a view. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
33 reviews
Staff
9.51
Facility
9.99
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.99
Price quality
9.49

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Rainer
13 km
Bar Hubertus
2.4 km
P 99
13 km
Taverna Miramonti
2.2 km
Lachwiesenhütte Toblach
8 km
Holbzeit
1.9 km
Natural Beauty
Drei Zinnen - Tre Cime - Dolomites
0 m
Haunold (2966m)
11 km
Dürrensee
16 km
Ski lifts
Erschbaum
2.8 km
Haunold Chairlift
2.8 km
Doris
3.2 km
Public transport
Toblach - Dobbiaco
4.7 km
Innichen - San Candido
2.4 km

Facilities - Apartments Hermann's

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Spa
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Spa facilities
  • Steam room
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Locker rooms
  • Walking tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
Pool and Spa
  • Infinity pool
  • Pool with view
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Kids' pool
  • Swimming pool
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Services
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Packed lunches
  • Baggage storage
  • Suit press
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Raised toilet
  • Lowered sink
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Ski
  • Ski storage
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartments Hermann's?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartments Hermann's?

The property address is Haselsberg, San Candido, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Apartments Hermann's?

Room prices at Apartments Hermann's are available once you select your dates.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Apartments Hermann's?

On-site dining and beverage facilities at Apartments Hermann's include Bar and Snack bar.

What languages are available for communication at Apartments Hermann's?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartments Hermann's thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Are there any accessibility options at Apartments Hermann's?

A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Apartments Hermann's, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, to improve ease of movement.

Does Apartments Hermann's offer services or amenities for children?

Apartments Hermann's includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

Is Apartments Hermann's located near the city center?

The property is about 1.5 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Apartments Hermann's?

Apartments Hermann's offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Apartments Hermann's?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Apartments Hermann's offer access to a swimming pool?

Apartments Hermann's offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view, heated pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartments Hermann's?

Apartments Hermann's offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Apartments Hermann's offer any relaxation or wellness services?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Apartments Hermann's, including Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

What landmarks are located near Apartments Hermann's?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco Naturale Tre Cime (50 m), Waldwunderwelt - Magico Mondo della Foresta (3.1 km) and Palestra di Roccia (10.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!