>
>
Pension Waldheim Apartments

Pension Waldheim Apartments

Im Stoana 47, San Giacomo, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The apartment's kitchen, which features a dishwasher and kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Free toiletries, Towels
Studio with Mountain View
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 1
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 2
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 3
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 4
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 5
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 6
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 7
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 8
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 9
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 10
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Studio with Mountain View - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The studio's kitchen, which features kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This studio includes a TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Towels
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Pension Waldheim Apartments - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Garber
1.2 km
Daniels Bar
16 km
Icebar Sand
16 km
Almboden Klausberg
4 km
Kristallalm Klausberg
8 km
Moareggalm
8 km
Ski lifts
Brugger
5 km
Klausberg
5 km
Sonnenlift
8 km
Natural Beauty
Durreck (3135m)
28 km

Facilities - Pension Waldheim Apartments

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Pension Waldheim Apartments?

Check-in at Pension Waldheim Apartments starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the address of Pension Waldheim Apartments?

Pension Waldheim Apartments is located at the following address: Im Stoana 47, San Giacomo, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Pension Waldheim Apartments?

The nightly rate at Pension Waldheim Apartments is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are available for communication at Pension Waldheim Apartments?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Pension Waldheim Apartments thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What does Pension Waldheim Apartments offer for guests traveling with children?

The property includes a playground suitable for children.

How far is Pension Waldheim Apartments from the city center?

The city center is about 900 m away from the guesthouse.

Which rooms are available at Pension Waldheim Apartments?

Available room categories at Pension Waldheim Apartments include Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View and Studio with Mountain View.

Can I park for free at Pension Waldheim Apartments?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Pension Waldheim Apartments offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Pension Waldheim Apartments offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Pension Waldheim Apartments?

The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Taufers Castle.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!