Residence Talblick
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Residence Talblick
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Public Bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Wine/Champagne
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Residence Talblick is situated at Mooserstr.10, San Leonardo in Passiria, Italy.
Current prices at Residence Talblick are available after selecting travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Eisdiele Pichler (400 m).
Residence Talblick employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Naturpark Texelgruppe (50 m), Gunpowder Tower - Polveriera (16.8 km) and Il Giardino degli Animali (16.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The distance from the center of San Leonardo in Passiria to the hotel is around 700 m.
Only Apartment with Mountain View rooms can be booked at Residence Talblick.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Pets are permitted at Residence Talblick.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Residence Talblick.
Board games are available at Residence Talblick as an indoor activity option.
Residence Talblick is roughly 45 minutes away from Bolzano Airport.








