Hotel Condor
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Condor
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Pool table
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Tour desk
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Condor starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Str. Plan de Corones 13, San Vigilio Di Marebbe, Italy.
The nightly rate at Hotel Condor is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Condor include Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast and dinner are available at Hotel Condor for €13.26 and €26.51 per guest.
The staff at Hotel Condor speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Hotel Condor.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hotel Condor include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Nearby points of interest include Kronsafety Gmbh (11.8 km), Porta Orientale (10.5 km), Hochseilgarten KronAction - Parco Avventura KronAction (13.6 km) and MMM Corones (4.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.
Rooms available at hotel include Single Room with Balcony and Premium Double or Twin Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Hotel Condor.
Hotel Condor features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Hotel Condor can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Hotel Condor, including Themed dinners.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Hotel Condor.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 80 km from the accommodation.














































