Rieplechn App

Unterpojen 10a, Sand in Taufers, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 58 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find kitchenware, an oven, a microwave and a toaster. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides an electric kettle and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Rieplechn App - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a fireplace. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, an electric kettle, a high chair for children as well as garden views. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, High chair
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Rieplechn App - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 58 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features kitchenware, an oven, a microwave and a toaster. This apartment has an electric kettle, a high chair for children, a TV with satellite channels and a patio. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, High chair
Outdoors:
Patio
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Garber
23 km
Daniels Bar
7 km
Icebar Sand
7 km
Paula
9 km
Burg Caf
8 km
Gasthof Alpenrose
7 km
Ski lifts
Skischulbahn
9 km
Speikboden
9 km
Bernhard Glück
11 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
97 km
Public transport
Bruneck Nord - Brunico Nord
21 km
Natural Beauty
Durreck (3135m)
12 km

Facilities - Rieplechn App

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rieplechn App?

Check-in at Rieplechn App starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Rieplechn App?

Rieplechn App is located at the following address: Unterpojen 10a, Sand in Taufers, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Rieplechn App?

Room prices at Rieplechn App are available once you select your dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Rieplechn App?

The staff at Rieplechn App speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Does Rieplechn App offer services or amenities for children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Rieplechn App.

Is the airport located close to Rieplechn App?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 97 km from the property.

How far is Rieplechn App from the city center?

Rieplechn App is located approximately 1.3 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Rieplechn App?

Farm stay offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View and Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View.

Can I park for free at Rieplechn App?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Is an airport transfer service available at Rieplechn App?

Rieplechn App can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Rieplechn App?

Nearby points of interest include Festplatz (12.6 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (13.7 km) and Taufers Castle (750 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!