Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Ski storage
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property address is Schennastraße 41 B, Schenna, Italy.
To see exact prices at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast, please enter your travel dates.
Breakfast is available at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast for €21.21 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast.
Guests can get from Bolzano Airport to Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast in approximately 25 minutes by car.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
At Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast, guests can choose from room types such as Double Room with Balcony, One-Bedroom Apartment with North/East View, Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with panoramic and Mountain View - Poolseite and Superior Two-Bedroom Apartment with panoramic and Mountain View - Poolseite.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and heated pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Apartmenthotel Ritterhof Suites & Breakfast, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Touriseum museum (2.5 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (2.5 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (2.6 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (2.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.





















































