Penthouse Skygarden
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Penthouse Skygarden
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Sauna
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Wheelchair accessible
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property is located at 12 Katnauweg, Schenna, Italy.
Room prices at Penthouse Skygarden are available once you select your dates.
There are dining options near Penthouse Skygarden, including Mair Stub'm (250 m), Weinmesser's Vinothek - Wine & People (350 m), Restaurant Cafe Monika (400 m) and Restaurant Schmied Fine Dining (600 m).
Penthouse Skygarden can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Penthouse Skygarden, such as Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 31 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Schenna to the apartment is around 350 m.
Penthouse Skygarden has only Penthouse Apartment option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
The staff at Penthouse Skygarden speak German.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Penthouse Skygarden.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Touriseum museum (3 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (3 km), Seilbahn Aschbach (2.8 km) and Kunst Merano Arte (2.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.




























