Villa al Bosco
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa al Bosco
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet bowls
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Villa al Bosco is situated at La Selva 76, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.
Prices at Villa al Bosco are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Villa al Bosco, subject to availability.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa al Bosco.
Board games are available for guests staying at Villa al Bosco.
The distance between Villa al Bosco and Bolzano Airport is approximately 47 km.
The property is around 1.4 km from the city center.
At Villa al Bosco, guests can choose from room types such as Apartment - Ground Floor and Penthouse Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Villa al Bosco thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Villa al Bosco offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
The accommodation lies about 9.3 km from Parco Giochi Canazei.




























