>
>
Hotel Klammer

Hotel Klammer

Brennerstr. 42, Vipiteno, Italy
Very good
627 reviews
8.1

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Comfort Triple Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Triple Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Triple Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Triple Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Triple Room with Balcony - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring carpeted floors and simple South Tyrol furniture, this room with attached bathroom has a flat-screen TV. The bathroom is complete with shower and toiletries. Overlooks the mountains. Some rooms have a balcony and a wireless internet hotspot. Can accommodate 1 extra person in a single bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Soundproof, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Comfort Double Room
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Comfort Double Room - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Spacious and recently refurbished room with a sofa, fully equipped bathroom and a furnished balcony facing the mountains. Can accommodate 1 extra person in the sofa bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Soundproof, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Standard Double Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room with Balcony - 3
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
General:
Carpeted, Soundproof, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Standard Triple Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Triple Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Triple Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Triple Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Triple Room with Balcony - 4
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Triple Room with Balcony - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This triple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Carpeted, Soundproof, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Triple Room with Shower
  • Hotel Klammer - Triple Room with Shower - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Triple Room with Shower - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Triple Room with Shower - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Triple Room with Shower - 4
  • Hotel Klammer - Triple Room with Shower - 5
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 2 beds.
Standard Double Room
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Standard Double Room - 4
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The unit offers 2 beds.
Double Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room with Balcony - 5
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The unit has 2 beds.
Double Room
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Klammer - Double Room - 3
Guests: 2
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 1 bed.

Traveler's reviews

8.1
Very good
627 reviews
Staff
8.5
Facility
9
Cleanliness
9
Comfort
9.5
Location
9
Price quality
8

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Alex's Pub
650 m
Brenner Center Bar Cafè
15 km
Viva
17 km
Tennis Bacher Cafè
200 m
Pizzeria Ristorante Tie Break
200 m
Parkhotel zum Engel
850 m
Ski lifts
Stock
6 km
Panorama
6 km
Wastenegg
13 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
56 km
Bolzano Airport
73 km
Public transport
Freienfeld - Campo di Trens
5 km
Sterzing-Pfitsch - Vipiteno-Val di Vizze
950 m
Natural Beauty
Rollspitze (2800m)
11 km

Facilities - Hotel Klammer

Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Activities
  • Skiing
Internet
  • Internet
Services
  • Fax/Photocopying
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Peony

The Fine Print

Please let the property know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking or contact the property. Guests arriving after midnight should contact the property in advance to arrange late check-in.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Klammer?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Hotel Klammer?

The accommodation is located at Brennerstr. 42, Vipiteno, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Klammer?

The nightly rate at Hotel Klammer is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Hotel Klammer?

A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Klammer, including Restaurant and Bar.

Are there multilingual staff members at Hotel Klammer?

Staff members at Hotel Klammer are fluent in German and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Hotel Klammer?

The property stands only a few minutes away on foot from Hochseilgarten Skytrek - Parco avventura Skytrek.

Is Hotel Klammer located near the city center?

The city center is about 850 m away from the hotel.

What types of rooms can be booked at Hotel Klammer?

Accommodation options at hotel include Comfort Triple Room with Balcony, Comfort Double Room, Standard Double Room with Balcony and Standard Triple Room with Balcony.

Is parking included in the stay at Hotel Klammer?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Where can guests eat near Hotel Klammer?

Nearby places to eat include Alex's Pub (300 m) and Parkhotel zum Engel (650 m).

Does Hotel Klammer offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Hotel Klammer can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Hotel Klammer from the airport?

The property is accessible from Innsbruck Airport within 45 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!