>
>
Apartment Weissenegger

Apartment Weissenegger

Via Bachtrögel 42 / Bachtrögelweg 42, Völs am Schlern, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Apartment with a Dolomite-view balcony, a washing machine and free Wi-Fi. The bathroom comes with a hairdryer.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Apartment with a Dolomite-view balcony, a washing machine and free Wi-Fi. The bathroom comes with a hairdryer.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Adapted bath
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 7
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sportbar Laranz
9 km
Cafe Erdpyramiden
22 km
Bunkerpub
23 km
Pitschlmann
3.3 km
Binderstube
1.7 km
Agriturismo Maso Wasserer
4.8 km
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
9 km
Seis - Seiseralm
6 km
Seis - Seiseralm
6 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pez (2457m)
5.3 km
Public transport
Klobenstein - Collalbo
23 km
Weidacher
28 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
20 km

Facilities - Apartment Weissenegger

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Tour desk
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Please note that bread delivery comes at extra charge.Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Weissenegger?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:30.

What is the address of Apartment Weissenegger?

The accommodation is located at Via Bachtrögel 42 / Bachtrögelweg 42, Völs am Schlern, Italy.

How much is a room at Apartment Weissenegger?

Rates at Apartment Weissenegger may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Apartment Weissenegger?

Guests can eat nearby at Binderstube (950 m).

Does Apartment Weissenegger have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Weissenegger thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Are there any accessibility options at Apartment Weissenegger?

Apartment Weissenegger incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Weissenegger?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Bolzano Victory Monument (12.7 km), Museion (12.6 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (12.4 km) and Museo dell'Agricoltura (4.5 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Apartment Weissenegger from the city center?

Apartment Weissenegger is located approximately 900 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment Weissenegger offer?

Apartment Weissenegger provides room categories including One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Apartment Weissenegger?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are there any special services for pets at Apartment Weissenegger?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartment Weissenegger.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment Weissenegger?

Transfers between the airport and Apartment Weissenegger are available for an extra charge.

What options does Apartment Weissenegger provide for families with kids?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How many kilometres separate Apartment Weissenegger from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 20 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!